Adult Programs

Programs are OPEN

Session #2: July 16 - August 12

All registrations will be available o​nlin​e at ​or at the Membership Desk.

​Program​Ages​Days​Times​Price
Women's Basketball Club13-AdultSunday12:00 pm-1:30 pmFree for Members
Triathalon Swim Training (TriRacers)14-AdultMonday7 – 8:00 pm   $20/$40
BOGAFitAdultMonday7:15 pm – 8:00 pm$20 Members Only
BOGAFitAdultTuesday5:30 pm – 6:15 pm$20 Member Only
BOGAFitAdultWednesday6:30 am – 7:15 am$20 Member Only


 Still wondering what BOGAFiT is?

Click here to watch a short video, narrated by Aquatics Director, Molly Charley.

Basketball Logo.jpg

Regular Season Schedule 

TPAW Summer Basketball League Schedule

Wednesday, May 30

6:00pm                 Court 1                 Bye Week                            vs.                          Duncan Donuts

6:00pm                 Court 2                 Splash Bro's                        vs.                           VD

7:00pm                 Court 1                 Ankeny Hawks                  vs.                           Returning Champs

7:00pm                 Court 2                 The Other Guys                 vs.                           The Bobdogs

8:00pm                 Court 1                 Trail Blazers                        vs.                          L8TE

 

Wednesday, June 6

6:00pm                 Court 1                 Bye Week                            vs.                          Splash Bro's

6:00pm                 Court 2                 Ankeny Hawks                   vs.                           Duncan Donuts

7:00pm                 Court 1                 Trail Blazers                        vs.                           Returning Champs

8:00pm                 Court 1                 The Other Guys                vs.                           VD

8:00pm                 Court 2                 L8TE                                      vs.                          The Bobdogs

 

Wednesday, June 13

6:00pm                 Court 1                 Bye Week                            vs.                          Ankeny Hawks

6:00pm                 Court 2                 The Other Guys                vs.                           Splash Bro's

7:00pm                 Court 1                 Trail Blazers                        vs.                           Duncan Donuts

8:00pm                 Court 1                 L8TE                                      vs.                           VD

8:00pm                 Court 2                 The Bobdogs                      vs.                          Returning Champs

 

Wednesday, June 20

6:00pm                 Court 1                 Trail Blazers                        vs.                           Ankeny Hawks

7:00pm                 Court 1                 L8TE                                      vs.                          Splash Bro's

7:00pm                 Court 2                 The Bobdogs                      vs.                           Duncan Donuts

8:00pm                 Court 1                 Bye Week                            vs.                           The Other Guys

8:00pm                 Court 2                 Returning Champs           vs.                         VD

Wednesday, June 27

6:00pm                 Court 1                 Bye Week                            vs.                           Trail Blazers

7:00pm                 Court 1                 L8TE                                      vs.                          The Other Guys

7:00pm                 Court 2                 The Bobdogs                      vs.                           Ankeny Hawks

8:00pm                 Court 1                 Returning Champs           vs.                           Splash Bro's

8:00pm                 Court 2                 VD                                         vs.                          Duncan Donuts

 

Wednesday, July 11

6:00pm                 Court 1                 Bye Week                            vs.                           The Bobdogs

6:00pm                 Court 2                 Returning Champs           vs.                          L8TE

7:00pm                 Court 1                 VD                                         vs.                           Trail Blazers

8:00pm                 Court 1                 Duncan Donuts                 vs.                           The Other Guys

8:00pm                 Court 2                 Splash Bro's                       vs.                          Ankeny Hawks

 

Wednesday, July 18

6:00pm                 Court 1                 The Bobdogs                      vs.                           Trail Blazers

7:00pm                 Court 1                 Bye Week                           vs.                          L8TE

7:00pm                 Court 2                 VD                                         vs.                           Ankeny Hawks

8:00pm                 Court 1                 Returning Champs           vs.                           The Other Guys

8:00pm                 Court 2                 Duncan Donuts                vs.                          Splash Bro's

 

Playoffs – Tournament Schedule

Wednesday, July 25

6:00pm                 Court 1                 3rd Seed                                vs.                           6th Seed

6:00pm                 Court 2                 4th Seed                                 vs.                          5th Seed

7:00pm                 Court 1                 Winner of Court 1            vs.                          1st Seed

7:00pm                 Court 2                 Winner of Court 2            vs.                           2nd Seed

 

Championship Game

8:00pm                 Court 1                 Winner of Court 1            vs.                          Winner of Court 2

 

Racquetball League Standings

League A:

Player's NameRecord
Dave Hauser12 – 0
Dan Horner8 – 0
Richard Dietz8 – 2
Tim Byrnes8 – 2
Steve Newton7 – 2
Shuan Murray7 – 2
Aaron Briley8 – 6
Martin McCaffrey5 – 3
Michael Ruffolo5 – 5
Gary Thull5 – 6
Jeff Vaughan3 – 5
Brian Funk3 – 6
Ryan Webb3 – 6
Tim Tagye3 – 7
Ryan Carswell 1 – 6
Tim Reding1 – 15
Loung Tran0 – 16


 

League B:

Player's NameRecord
Matt Carl6 – 0
Sunil Bulusu6 – 0
James Graefe          6 – 2
Matt Pullen3 – 3
Ryan Crabbs3 – 3
Deb Goebal2 – 4
Nick Duff2 – 5
Kyle Seuferer1 – 5
Beth Miller   0 – 7


 Basketball League Standings

Team NameRecordForfeitsGBPFPADIFFStreak
Splash Bro's 5 - 0n/an/a547425122W5
The Bobdog's5 - 0n/an/a232401118W5
Duncan Donuts4 - 1n/an/a34632521W1
Returning Champs3 - 2n/an/a43937861L1
Bye Week3 - 2n/an/a42939237W1
VD2 - 3n/an/a366396-30L1
Ankeny Hawks1 - 4n/an/a364413-49L1
Trail Blazers1 - 4n/an/a377469-92L4
L8TE1 - 4n/an/a402471-69W1
The Other Guys0 - 5n/an/a323442-119L5

 

Clubs are FREE for Trail Point Members!

Club NameAudienceDayTimeFacebook Group LinkAgesLocation
Mom's ClubAdultsMONDAY5-7PM https://www.facebook.com/groups/157593878226819/ Moms (No kids!)Cafe X
Runner's ClubYouth/AdultWED & FRI5-6AM https://www.facebook.com/groups/332580747235606/ Ages 12+Track
Volleyball ClubYouth/AdultFRIDAY6-8PM https://www.facebook.com/groups/371599323306058Ages 12+Gym 1B
Weight Management ClubAdultsTUESDAY5:45-6:45PM https://www.facebook.com/groups/1647251462030576Ages 18+Conference Room 1220
Women's Basketball ClubAdultsSUNDAY12-1:30pm https://www.facebook.com/MyTrailPoint/Ages 18+Gym